6C-CFP-ZR4

产品型号: 6C-CFP-ZR4

传输速率: 40G

波长: DWDM

器件类型: EML+APD

发射光功率: 0~+4

接收灵敏度: -24

温度范围: 0ºC ~ +70ºC

光纤类型: SMF

接口类型: 45° LC

数字诊断: With

传输距离: 80km

产品证书: CE, RoHS, FCC

品牌: 6COM

Features

  • Hot-pluggable CFP form factor
  • Supports 39.8 Gb/s to 44.6 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 6W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial temperature range -5°C to 75°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
  • 4x10G MLD electrical interface
  • Duplex SC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Aplications

  • 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet
  • OTN OTU3 C4S1-2D1
  • OTU3e1 and OTU3e2

资料下载