6C-GPON-OLT-C+

产品型号: 6C-GPON-OLT-C+

传输速率: 2.5G/1.25G

波长: 1490/1310

器件类型: DFB+PIN

发射光功率: 3~7

接收灵敏度: -30

温度范围: 0°C~+70°C

光纤类型: SMF

接口类型: SC

数字诊断: with

传输距离: 20km

产品证书: CE, RoHS, FCC

品牌: 6COM

Features

  • Single Fiber Transceiver with single mode SC receptacle
  • 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB laser
  • 1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Reset burst-mode receiver design
  • Burst mode signal detect output which is LVTTL compatible.
  • Burst mode received signal strength indication (RSSI) output
  • 20Km Reach 28dB link budget
  • Complies with ITU-T G984.2 Class B+
  • Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4
  • Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C

Applications

  • Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (G-PON) – OLT side

资料下载