6C-GPON-ONU-SFP

产品型号: 6C-GPON-ONU-SFP

传输速率: 1.25G/1.25G

波长: 1310/1490

器件类型: DFB+PIN

发射光功率: 1.5~5

接收灵敏度: -28

温度范围: 0°C~+70°C

光纤类型: SMF

接口类型: SC

数字诊断: with

传输距离: 20km

产品证书: CE, RoHS, FCC

品牌: 6COM

Features

  • Single fiber Bi-Directional transceiver with single mode SC receptacle
  • 1310nm burst-mode 1.25Gbps transmitter with DFB laser
  • 1490nm continuous-mode 2.5Gbps receiver with APD-TIA
  • Meets ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+
  • Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4 ,
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) with external calibration
  • 3.3V Single power supply
  • LVPECL interface logic level for data input
  • CML interface logic level for data output
  • Differential line input/output impedance 100 ohm LVTTL
  • for burst signal input and signal detect output
  • Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard:0 to +70°C

Applications

  • Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) ONU

资料下载