6C-OSFP-LR4

产品型号: 6C-OSFP-LR4

传输速率: 400G

波长: 1270~1310

器件类型: EML+PIN

发射光功率: -1.4~4.5

接收灵敏度: -7.7~4.5

温度范围: 0~70

光纤类型: SMF

接口类型: LC

数字诊断: With

传输距离: 10km

产品证书: CE, RoHS, FCC

品牌: 6COM

Features

  • 400 Gigabit Ethernet (425 Gbit/s) Transceiver
  • Aggregate data rate of 425 Gbit/s
  • Optical Interface: To be Compliant to 53.125 GBd PAM4 x 4 CWDM wavelength 400GBASE-LR4
  • Electrical Interface: Compliant to 26.5625 GBd PAM4 x 8 lane 400GAUI-8
  • Reach: Up to 6 km (IEEE)/10km (MSA) over duplex single mode fiber
  • Form Factor: Compliant to OSFP MSA hardware specification
  • Optical Transmitter: CWDM EA-DFB
  • Optical Receiver: PIN photodetector
  • Power consumption: 12 W max
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 deg C
  • Size (W x L x H): 22.6 mm x 100.2 mm x 13.0 mm (not including pull tab)
  • Hot Z-Pluggable to 60-pad OSFP electrical connector
  • Latching mechanism: Pull tab
  • Management Interface: Two-wire common management interface
  • Environment: RoHS10 (2011/65/EU + 2015/863) compliant

Aplications

  • 400G Ethernet
  • Datacenter interconnect