6C-QSFP-DD-DR4+

产品型号: 6C-QSFP-DD-DR4+

传输速率: 400G

波长: 1310

器件类型: EML+PIN

发射光功率: -2.4~4

接收灵敏度: -6.4~4.5

温度范围: 0°C – 70°C

光纤类型: SMF

接口类型: MPO/MTP

数字诊断: with

传输距离: 2km

产品证书: CE, RoHS, FCC

品牌: 6COM

Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor with non-hermetic packagage
  • Utilizes 56G silicon photonics chip with CW laser and 16nm DSP
  • Supports 500m transmission with SM fiber and host KP4 FEC
  • Operate at 106.25Gb/s (PAM4) per channel
  • Support MPO-12 connector
  • Compliant with 400GAUI-8 electrical interface
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3bs and QSFP-DD MSA
  • Supports receiver signal strength indicator (RSSI) and transmitter output power monitoring (TOPM)

Applications

  • 400Gb Ethernet interconnect
  • Switch to switch connectivity
  • High performance computing