6C-QSFP+-LR4

产品型号: 6C-QSFP+-LR4

传输速率: 40G

波长: CWDM

器件类型: DFB+PIN

发射光功率: -7~+2.3

接收灵敏度: -11.5

温度范围: 0°C~+70°C

光纤类型: SMF

接口类型: LC

数字诊断: with

传输距离: 10km

产品证书: CE, RoHS, FCC

品牌: 6COM

Features

  • 4 CWDM lanes Mux/Demux design
  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per wavelength
  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
  • Power dissipation < 2.5 W

Applications

  • 40G Ethernet
  • Data Center and LAN

资料下载