6C-QSFP+-SR4

产品型号: 6C-QSFP+-SR4

传输速率: 40G

波长: 850

器件类型: VCSEL+PIN

发射光功率: -7~+1

接收灵敏度: -9.5

温度范围: 0°C~+70°C

光纤类型: MMF

接口类型: MPO/MPT

数字诊断: with

传输距离: 300m

产品证书: CE, RoHS, FCC

品牌: 6COM

Features

  • High Channel Capacity: 40 Gbps per module
  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per channel
  • Maximum link length of 300m links on OM3 multimode fiber Or 400m links on OM4 multimode fiber
  • High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology
  • Digital diagnostic SFF-8436 compliant
  • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Power dissipation < 0.7 W

Applications

  • 40G Ethernet
  • Infiniband QDR
  • Fiber channel

资料下载