6C-QSFP28-ZR4

产品型号: 6C-QSFP28-ZR4

传输速率: 100G

波长: 1294-1310

器件类型: SOA + PIN

发射光功率: 2~+6.5

接收灵敏度: -28

温度范围: 0°C~+70°C

光纤类型: SMF

接口类型: LC

数字诊断: with

传输距离: 80km

产品证书: CE, RoHS, FCC

品牌: 6COM

Features

  • QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC receptacles
  • Compliant with 100Gb/s QSFP28 ZR4+KR4-FEC 80km
  • EML LAN-WDM lasers transmitter
  • SOA&PIN receiver
  • Reaches up to 80km on SMF
  • High speed I/O electrical interface
  • Two Wire Serial Interface with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
  • Maximum power consumption 6.5W
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • Compliant to RoHS
  • Class 1 Laser
  • Complies with IEC60825-1

Applications

  • 100Gb/s QSFP28 ZR4+KR4-FEC 80km
  • 100G Datacom & Telecom connections

资料下载