6C-QSFP28-ZR4

产品型号: 6C-QSFP28-ZR4

传输速率: 100G

波长: 1294-1310

器件类型: EML+APD

发射光功率: -2.5~+6.5

接收灵敏度: -16.65

温度范围: 0°C~+70°C

光纤类型: SMF

接口类型: LC

数字诊断: with

传输距离: 80km

产品证书: CE, RoHS, FCC

品牌: 6COM

Features

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel
  • QSFP28 MSA compliant
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-ZR4
  • Up to 80km OM4 SMF transmission
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 2.5W
  •  LC Duplex optical connector
  • RoHS-6 compliant

Applications

  • Rack to Rack
  • Data Center
  • Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
  • 100G Ethernet

资料下载