6C-SFP-0301ID

产品型号: 6C-SFP-0301ID

传输速率: 1.25G

波长: 850

器件类型: VCSEL+PIN

发射光功率: -9.5~-3

接收灵敏度: -18

温度范围: -20°C~+85°C

光纤类型: MMF

接口类型: LC

数字诊断: with

传输距离: 550m

产品证书: CE, RoHS, FCC

品牌: 6COM

Features

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • 500m transmission with 50/125?m MMF
  • 300m transmission with 62.5/125?m MMF
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C
  • Extended : -20 to +85°C

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

资料下载