6C-SFP-0440ID

产品型号: 6C-SFP-0440ID

传输速率: 2.5G

波长: 1310

器件类型: DFB+PIN

发射光功率: -2~3

接收灵敏度: -20

温度范围: -20°C~+85°C

光纤类型: SMF

接口类型: LC

数字诊断: with

传输距离: 40km

产品证书: CE, RoHS, FCC

品牌: 6COM

Features

  • Up to 2.488Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • 1310nm DFB laser and APD photodetector for 40km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C
  • Extended : -40 to +85°C

Applications

  • SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system
  • 2X Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

资料下载