6C-SFP+-16G-SR

产品型号: 6C-SFP+-16G-SR

传输速率: 16G

波长: 850

器件类型: FP+PIN

发射光功率: -8~0

接收灵敏度: -14

温度范围: 0°C~+70°C

光纤类型: MMF

接口类型: LC

数字诊断: with

传输距离: 100m

产品证书: CE, RoHS, FCC

品牌: 6COM

Features

  • Supports up to 14.025Gbps bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 100m for OM3-MMF transmission
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Metal enclosure,for lower EMI
  • ROHS compliant and lead-free
  • Operating Temperature: Standard 0~70ºC, Extended -10~85ºC, Industrial -40~85ºC

Applications

  • 4G/8G/16G Fibre channel

资料下载