6C-SGMII-10

产品型号: 6C-SGMII-10

传输速率: 1000M to 100M

波长: 1310

器件类型: FP+PIN

发射光功率: -15~8

接收灵敏度: -34

温度范围: 0°C~+70°C

光纤类型: SMF

接口类型: LC

数字诊断: with

传输距离: 10km

产品证书: CE, RoHS, FCC

品牌: 6COM

Features

  • Build-in PHY supporting SGMII Interface
  • Build-in high performance MCU supporting easier configuration
  • 100BASE-LX operation
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo-detector
  • 10km transmission with SMF
  • Standard serial ID information Compatible with SFP MSA
  • SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • With Spring-Latch for high density application
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C

Applications

  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

资料下载