6C-WDM-0220BSD

产品型号: 6C-WDM-0220BSD

传输速率: 1.25G

波长: Tx1550/Rx1310

器件类型: DFB+PIN

发射光功率: -9~-3

接收灵敏度: -22

温度范围: 0°C~+70°C

光纤类型: SMF

接口类型: SC

数字诊断: with

传输距离: 20km

产品证书: CE, RoHS, FCC

品牌: 6COM

Features

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 1550nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 3km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex SC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard :-40°C ~ +85°C

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

资料下载