6C-XFP-ER

产品型号: 6C-XFP-ER

传输速率: 10G

波长: 1550

器件类型: EML+PIN

发射光功率: -2~4

接收灵敏度: -15.8

温度范围: 0°C~+70°C

光纤类型: SMF

接口类型: LC

数字诊断: with

传输距离: 40km

产品证书: CE, RoHS, FCC

品牌: 6COM

Features

  • Supports 10GBE Application at the Data-Rate of 9.953Gbps to 10.3125Gbps
  • Maximum link length of 40km with SMF
  • 1550nm cooled EML laser and PIN photodiode
  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • XFI High Speed Electrical Interface
  • +5V, +3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation <3.5W
  • 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Compatible with IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compatible with Sonet OC-192/SDH STM-64

Applications

  • SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) line card
  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • Inter Rack Connection
  • Other high speed data connections

资料下载