BIDI-SFP+-ZR-55

产品型号: BIDI-SFP+-ZR-55

传输速率: 10G

波长: Tx1550/Rx1490

器件类型: EML+APD

发射光功率: 0~5

接收灵敏度: -24

温度范围: 0°C~+70°C

光纤类型: SMF

接口类型: LC

数字诊断: with

传输距离: 80km

产品证书: CE, RoHS, FCC

品牌: 6COM

Features

  • Up to 10.7Gbps Data Links
  • Single Mode LC Receptacle Bi-directional Transceiver
  • Up to 80km transmission on SMF
  • Power dissipation<1.5W
  • 1550nm DFB laser and 1490nm APD receiver
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
  • Compliant with FC_PI_4 REV 7.0
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with duplex LC connector
  • Single + 3.3V Power Supply and LVTTL Logic
  • Operating case temperature: 0~+70?C

Applications

  • 10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s
  • 10GBASE-BX at 9.953 Gb/s
  • 1000 Base-LX Ethernet
  • 8XFC at 8.5Gbps
  • 4XFC at 4.25Gpbs
  • 2XFC at 2.125Gpbs
  • 1xFC at 1.0625Gbps

资料下载