BIDI-XFP-ER+-27

产品型号: BIDI-XFP-ER+-27

传输速率: 10G

波长: Tx1270/Rx1330

器件类型: DFB+APD

发射光功率: 1~5

接收灵敏度: -21

温度范围: 0°C~+70°C

光纤类型: SMF

接口类型: LC

数字诊断: with

传输距离: 60km

产品证书: CE, RoHS, FCC

品牌: 6COM

Features

  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • XFI Loopback Mode
  • 1270nm DFB laser and APD receiver for BIDI-XFP-ER+-27,
  • 1330nm DFB laser and APD receiver for BIDI-XFP-ER+-33
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
  • Power dissipation<2W
  • Single + 3.3V Power Supply
  • Up to 60km transmission on SMF
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
  • Compliant with XFP MSA with LC connector
  • Case operating temperature:
  • Commercial: 0°C to +70°C
  • Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Applications

  • 10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet
  • 10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STM I-64.1