BIDI-XFP-ER+-33

产品型号: BIDI-XFP-ER+-33

传输速率: 10G

波长: Tx1330/Rx1270

器件类型: DFB+APD

发射光功率: 1~5

接收灵敏度: -21

温度范围: 0°C~+70°C

光纤类型: SMF

接口类型: LC

数字诊断: with

传输距离: 60km

产品证书: CE, RoHS, FCC

品牌: 6COM

Features

  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Simplex LC Connector
  • Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Uncooled 1270nm DFB transmitter, 1330nm ADP photo-detector
  • Uncooled 1330nm DFB transmitter, 1270nm APD photo-detector
  • Applicable for 60km SMF connection
  • Low power consumption, < 1.5W
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Commercial:0 to 70°C
  • Industrial:-40 to 85°C

Applications

  • 10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet
  • 10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STM I-64.1