DWDM-XFP-ZR-Tu

产品型号: DWDM-XFP-ZR-Tu

传输速率: 10G

波长: Tunable

器件类型: EML+APD

发射光功率: 1~5

接收灵敏度: -25

温度范围: -5°C~+70°C

光纤类型: SMF

接口类型: LC

数字诊断: with

传输距离: 80km

产品证书: CE, RoHS, FCC

品牌: 6COM

Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rate
  • Monolithically integrated full C-band tunable transmitter
  • 50 GHz ITU channel spacing with integrated wavelength locker
  • C-band-tunable Laser and APD receiver
  • Maximum link length of 80km
  • Full Duplex LC connector
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Supports Line-side and XFI loopback
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Standard bail release mechanism
  • Power dissipation <3.5W
  • Case temperature range:0°C to 70°C

Applications

  • DWDM 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet
  • DWDM 80KM 10G Fiber Channel
  • DWDM SONET OC-192&SDH STM-64

资料下载