DWDM-XFP-ZR-XX

产品型号: DWDM-XFP-ZR-XX

传输速率: 10G

波长: 1470~1610

器件类型: EML+APD

发射光功率: -2~4

接收灵敏度: -24

温度范围: -5°C~+70°C

光纤类型: SMF

接口类型: LC

数字诊断: with

传输距离: 80km

产品证书: CE, RoHS, FCC

品牌: 6COM

Features

  • Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths
  • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  • XFP MSA Compliant
  • data rate from 9.95 Gbps to 11.1Gbps
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance
  • DWDM-rated EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • link length up to 80km
  • Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
  • -5°C to 70°C Operating Case Temperature
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply
  • Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  • RoHS compliant and lead free

Applications

  • SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64
  • 10G Ethernet
  • 80 km 10G Fiber Channel
  • DWDM Networks

资料下载