• 1.25G SFP
  • 1.25G SFP

    Datacom:
    applications using fast ethernet,gigabit ethernet,1×/2×/4× fibre chanel
    Telecom:
    Applications using OC-3/STM-1,OC12/STM-4 and OC-48/STM-16 across allo reaches
    Features:
    3.3V operating voltage
    Distance from very short links up to 150km
    Wide operating temperature range
    Digital diagnostics

Part Number Data Rate Wavelength (nm) Source Tx Power (dBm) Rx Sens (dBm) Temperature Media Type Connector DDM Reach
1.25G 850 VCSEL+PIN -9.5~-3 -18 0°C~+70°C MMF LC with 550m
1.25G 850 VCSEL+PIN -9.5~-3 -18 -20°C~+85°C MMF LC with 550m
1.25G 1310 FP+PIN -9~-3 -22 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 10km
1.25G 1310 FP+PIN -9~-3 -22 -40°C~+85°C SMF LC with 10km
1.25G 1310 FP+PIN -9~-3 -22 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 20km
1.25G 1310 FP+PIN -9~-3 -22 -40°C~+85°C SMF LC with 20km
1.25G 1310 DFB+PIN -5~0 -23 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 40km
1.25G 1310 DFB+PIN -5~0 -23 -20°C~+85°C SMF LC with 40km
1.25G 1550 DFB+PIN 0~5 -24 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 80km
1.25G 1550 DFB+PIN 0~5 -24 -20°C~+85°C SMF LC with 80km
1.25G 1550 DFB+APD 0~5 -32 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 120km
1.25G 1550 DFB+APD 0~5 -32 -20°C~+85°C SMF LC with 120km
1.25G 1550 DFB+APD 1~5 -35 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 150km