• QSFP28
  • QSFP28

    Datacom:
    Applications using 100G Ethernet,128G Fibre Channel and high-density 25G Ethernet
    Telecom:
    applications using OTU3 and OTU4
    Features:
    Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
    Hot pluggable,MSA-compliant QSFP28 form factor

Part Number Data Rate Wavelength (nm) Source Tx Power (dBm) Rx Sens (dBm) Temperature Media Type Connector DDM Reach
100G 850 VCSEL+PIN -8.4~+2.4 -10.3 0°C~+70°C MMF MPO with 100m
100G 850 VCSEL+PIN -8.4~+2.4 -10.3 0°C~+70°C MMF MPO with 100m
100G 1271-1331 DFB+PIN -6.5~+2.5 -11.5 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 2km
100G 1271-1331 DFB+PIN -4.3~+4.5 -13 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 10km
100G 1294-1310 DFB+PIN -4.3~+4.5 -10.6 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 10km
100G 1294-1310 EML+PIN -2.5~+6.5 -16.65 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 30km
100G 1294-1310 EML+APD -2.5~+6.5 -16.65 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 80km