• 16G SFP
  • 16G SFP

    Datacom:
    Applications using 10G Gigabit Ethernet an 2×/4×/8× fiber channel
    Telecom:
    Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
    Features:
    10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
    10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps

Part Number Data Rate Wavelength (nm) Source Tx Power (dBm) Rx Sens (dBm) Temperature Media Type Connector DDM Reach
16G 850 FP+PIN -8~0 -14 0°C~+70°C MMF LC with 100m
16G 1310 DFB+PIN -5~0 -14 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 10km
16G 1310 DFB+PIN -2~4 -16 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 30km