• 2.5G SFP
  • 2.5G SFP

    Datacom:
    applications using fast ethernet,gigabit ethernet,1×/2×/4× fibre chanel
    Telecom:
    Applications using OC-3/STM-1,OC12/STM-4 and OC-48/STM-16 across allo reaches
    Features:
    3.3V operating voltage
    Distance from very short links up to 150km
    Wide operating temperature range
    Digital diagnostics

Part Number Data Rate Wavelength (nm) Source Tx Power (dBm) Rx Sens (dBm) Temperature Media Type Connector DDM Reach
2.5G 850 VCSEL+PIN -9~-3 -18 0°C~+70°C MMF LC with 300m
2.5G 850 VCSEL+PIN -9~-3 -18 -20°C~+85°C MMF LC with 300m
2.5G 1310 FP+PIN -9~-3 -18 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 2km
2.5G 1310 FP+PIN -9~-3 -18 -40°C~+85°C SMF LC with 2km
2.5G 1310 DFB+PIN -5~0 -18 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 20km
2.5G 1310 DFB+PIN -5~0 -18 -20°C~+85°C SMF LC with 20km
2.5G 1310 DFB+PIN -2~3 -20 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 40km
2.5G 1310 DFB+PIN -2~3 -20 -20°C~+85°C SMF LC with 40km
2.5G 1550 DFB+APD 0~5 -28 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 80km
2.5G 1550 DFB+APD 2~5 -30 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 120km