• BIDI SFP+
  • BIDI SFP+

    Datacom:
    Applications using 10G Gigabit Ethernet an 2×/4×/8× fiber channel
    Telecom:
    Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
    Features:
    10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
    10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps

Part Number Data Rate Wavelength (nm) Source Tx Power (dBm) Rx Sens (dBm) Temperature Media Type Connector DDM Reach
10G Tx1270/Rx1330 DFB+PIN -5~0 -14 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 10km
10G Tx1330/Rx1270 DFB+PIN -5~0 -14 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 10km
10G Tx1270/Rx1330 DFB+PIN 1~5 -15 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 40km
10G Tx1330/Rx1270 DFB+PIN 1~5 -15 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 40km
10G Tx1270/Rx1330 DFB+APD 1~5 -21 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 60km
10G Tx1330/Rx1270 DFB+APD 1~5 -21 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 60km
10G Tx1490/Rx1550 EML+APD 0~5 -24 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 80km
10G Tx1550/Rx1490 EML+APD 0~5 -24 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 80km