• BIDI WDM SFP
  • BIDI WDM SFP

    Datacom:
    applications using fast ethernet,gigabit ethernet,1×/2×/4× fibre chanel
    Telecom:
    Applications using OC-3/STM-1,OC12/STM-4 and OC-48/STM-16 across allo reaches
    Features:
    Distance from very short links up to 150km

Part Number Data Rate Wavelength (nm) Source Tx Power (dBm) Rx Sens (dBm) Temperature Media Type Connector DDM Reach
SC BIDI 1.25G
1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 FP+PIN -12~-6 -21 0°C~+70°C SMF SC with 3km
1.25G Tx1550/Rx1310 FP+PIN -12~-6 -21 0°C~+70°C SMF SC with 3km
1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 DFB+PIN -9~-3 -22 0°C~+70°C SMF SC with 20km
1.25G Tx1550/Rx1310 DFB+PIN -9~-3 -22 0°C~+70°C SMF SC with 20km
BIDI 1.25G
1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 FP+PIN -12~-6 -21 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 3km
1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 FP+PIN -12~-6 -21 -40°C~+85°C SMF LC with 3km
1.25G Tx1550/Rx1310 FP+PIN -12~-6 -21 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 3km
1.25G Tx1550/Rx1310 FP+PIN -12~-6 -21 -40°C~+85°C SMF LC with 3km
1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 FP+PIN -3-9 -22 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 20km
1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 FP+PIN -3-9 -22 -40°C~+85°C SMF LC with 20km
1.25G Tx1550/Rx1310 DFB+PIN -3-9 -22 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 20km
1.25G Tx1550/Rx1310 DFB+PIN -3-9 -22 -40°C~+85°C SMF LC with 20km
1.25G Tx1490/Rx1310 DFB+PIN -3-9 -23 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 20km
1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 DFB+PIN -5~0 -23 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 40km
1.25G Tx1550/Rx1310 DFB+PIN -5~0 -23 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 40km
1.25G Tx1490/Rx1550 DFB+APD -2~3 -24 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 80km
1.25G Tx1550/Rx1490 DFB+APD -2~3 -24 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 80km
1.25G Tx1490/Rx1550 DFB+APD 0~5 -30 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 120km
1.25G Tx1550/Rx1490 DFB+APD 0~5 -30 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 120km
BIDI 2.5G
2.5G Tx1310/Rx1550 DFB+PIN -5~0 -18 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 20km
2.5G Tx1550/Rx1310 DFB+PIN -5~0 -18 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 20km
2.5G Tx1310/Rx1550 DFB+PIN -2~3 -20 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 40km
2.5G Tx1550/Rx1310 DFB+PIN -2~3 -20 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 40km
2.5G Tx1490/Rx1550 DFB+PIN 0~5 -28 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 80km
2.5G Tx1550/Rx1490 DFB+PIN 0~5 -28 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 80km
2.5G Tx1490/Rx1550 DFB+APD 2~5 -30 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 120km
2.5G Tx1550/Rx1490 DFB+APD 2~5 -30 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 120km