• CFP
  • CFP

    • CFP MSA package with duplex LC connector(straight/angled)
    • Integrated heat sink optional
    • Supports multi-rate from 103.1Gb/s to 111.8Gb/s aggregate
    • Lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s GbE, 27.95 Gb/s OTU4
    • Up to 40km transmission on SMF
    • EML laser and PIN receiver
    • High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI)
    • MDIO interface with integrated digital diagnostic monitoring
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • Industry lowest power consumption (please contact us for the latest number)
    • Operating case temperature: -5°C to +70°C
    • Compliant to RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU
Part Number Data Rate Wavelength (nm) Source Tx Power (dBm) Rx Sens (dBm) Temperature Media Type Connector DDM Reach
40G 1270~1330 DFB+PIN -7~+2.3 -8.7 -10ºC~75ºC SMF 45° LC With 10km
40G 1270~1330 DFB+APD 0~+4 -21 0ºC ~ +70ºC SMF 45° LC With 40km
40G DWDM EML+APD 0~+4 -24 0ºC ~ +70ºC SMF 45° LC With 80km
100G LWDM EML+PIN -2.5~+3 -8.6 -10ºC ~ +75ºC SMF 2xLC With 10km
100G LWDM EML+PIN -2.9~+3 -21.4 0ºC ~ +75ºC SMF 2xLC With 40km