• DWDM SFP
  • DWDM SFP

    Datacom:
    applications using fast ethernet,gigabit ethernet,1×/2×/4× fibre chanel
    Telecom:
    Applications using OC-3/STM-1,OC12/STM-4 and OC-48/STM-16 across allo reaches
    Features:
    Distance from very short links up to 150km

Part Number Data Rate Wavelength (nm) Source Tx Power (dBm) Rx Sens (dBm) Temperature Media Type Connector DDM Reach
DWDM SFP
1.25G DWDM C-Band DFB+APD -2~3 -24 -5°C~+70°C SMF LC with 80km
1.25G DWDM C-Band DFB+APD 0~5 -32 -5°C~+70°C SMF LC with 120km
2.5G DWDM C-Band DFB+APD 0~5 -28 -5°C~+70°C SMF LC with 80km
2.5G DWDM C-Band DFB+APD 0~5 -30 -5°C~+70°C SMF LC with 120km