• CWDM SFP+
  • CWDM SFP+

    Datacom:
    Applications using 10G Gigabit Ethernet an 2×/4×/8× fiber channel
    Telecom:
    Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
    Features:
    10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
    10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps

Part Number Data Rate Wavelength (nm) Source Tx Power (dBm) Rx Sens (dBm) Temperature Media Type Connector DDM Reach
10G 1270~1610 EML+PIN -5~0 -15 0°C~+70°C SMF LC with 20km
10G 1470~1610 EML+PIN -2~4 -15.8 -5°C~+70°C SMF LC with 40km
10G 1470~1610 EML+APD 0~5 -24 -5°C~+70°C SMF LC with 80km