• EPON OLT
  • EPON OLT

    Datacom:
    Single fiber Bi-Directional transceiver with single mode SC receptacle
    Telecom:
    Complies with IEEE Std 802.3ah™ -2004 1000BASE-PX20
    Features:
    Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network

Part Number Data Rate Wavelength (nm) Source Tx Power (dBm) Rx Sens (dBm) Temperature Media Type Connector DDM Reach
1.25G/1.25G 1490/1310 DFB+PIN 2~7 -30 0°C~+70°C SMF SC with 20km
1.25G/1.25G 1490/1310 DFB+PIN 3.5~7 -30 0°C~+70°C SMF SC with 20km
1.25G/1.25G 1490/1310 DFB+PIN 5~8 -33 0°C~+70°C SMF SC with 20km