• Media Converter
  • Media Converter

    The Media Converter is a 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive gigabit Ethernet Media Converter. It has one 10/100/1000Mbps UTP port and one 1.25Gbps fiber ports. It extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m via copper cables to 120km.It can extend the transmission distance, and also with many other advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stable and easy to maintain.

Part Number Data Rate Wavelength (nm) Source Tx Power (dBm) Rx Sens (dBm) Temperature Media Type Connector DDM Reach
10/100M 1310 FP+DFB -22~-12 -30 0°C~+70°C MMF SC with 2km
10/100M 1310 FP+DFB -15~-8 -38 0°C~+70°C SMF SC with 25km
10/100/1000M 850 FP+VESL -17~-12 -20 0°C~+70°C MMF SC with 550m
10/100/1000M 1310 FP+DFB -8~-3 -23 0°C~+70°C MMF SC with 20km
10/100/1000M Tx1310/Rx1550 FP+DFB -8~-3 -23 0°C~+70°C SMF SC with 20km
10/100/1000M Tx1550/Rx1310 FP+DFB -8~-3 -23 0°C~+70°C SMF SC with 20km
10/100M SFP SFP N/A N/A 0°C~+70°C N/A SFP with 0-120km
10/100/1000M SFP SFP N/A N/A 0°C~+70°C N/A SFP with 0-120km