• PON
  • PON

    Datacom:
    Single fiber Bi-Directional transceiver with single mode SC receptacle
    Telecom:
    Complies with IEEE Std 802.3ah™ -2004 1000BASE-PX20
    Features:
    Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network

Part Number Data Rate Wavelength (nm) Source Tx Power (dBm) Rx Sens (dBm) Temperature Media Type Connector DDM Reach
EPON OLT
1.25G/1.25G 1490/1310 DFB+PIN 2~7 -30 0°C~+70°C SMF SC with 20km
1.25G/1.25G 1490/1310 DFB+PIN 3.5~7 -30 0°C~+70°C SMF SC with 20km
1.25G/1.25G 1490/1310 DFB+PIN 5~8 -33 0°C~+70°C SMF SC with 20km
EPON ONU
1.25G/1.25G 1310/1490 DFB+PIN 0~7 -27 0°C~+70°C SMF SC with 20km
GPON OLT
2.5G/1.25G 1490/1310 DFB+PIN 1.5~5 -28 0°C~+70°C SMF SC with 20km
2.5G/1.25G 1490/1310 DFB+PIN 3~7 -30 0°C~+70°C SMF SC with 20km
2.5G/1.25G 1490/1310 DFB+PIN 4.5~10 -32 0°C~+70°C SMF SC with 20km
2.5G/1.25G 1490/1310 DFB+PIN 7 -32 0°C~+70°C SMF SC with 20km
GPON ONU
1.25G/1.25G 1310/1490 DFB+PIN 1.5~5 -28 0°C~+70°C SMF SC with 20km