6C-BIDI-0420A

Part Number: 6C-BIDI-0420A

Data Rate: 10/100/1000M

Wavelength (nm): Tx1310/Rx1550

Source: FP+DFB

Tx Power (dBm): -8~-3

Rx Sens (dBm): -23

Temperature: 0°C~+70°C

Media Type: SMF

Connector: SC

DDM: with

Reach: 20km

Certificate: CE, RoHS, FCC

Brand: 6COM

Features

  • 1×1000Base-SX to 1×10/100/1000Base-T Port
  • RJ45 support auto MDI/MDI-X function
  • Auto-negotiation speed, half/full-duplex
  • Each port has the complete LED Indicator light
  • Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
  • Supports high performance QoS function on each port
  • Flow control fully supported
  • Support broadcast storm protection
  • Wide-range redundant power design ( 4.5~20VDC )
  • 1×9 fixed fiber module or SFP slot optional
  • Support max forwarding packet length 9K bytes option
  • Requires no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up
  • Small volume
  • Low power consumption

Applications

  • 1×1000Base-X to 1×10/100/1000Base-T, Bi-Di TX1310/RX1550nm,SC,20km

Download