6C-CFP2-ER4+

Part Number: 6C-CFP2-ER4+

Data Rate: 100G

Wavelength (nm): 1310

Source: LAN+PIN

Tx Power (dBm): -2.7~+2.9

Rx Sens (dBm): -23.2

Temperature: 0°C~+70°C

Media Type: SMF

Connector: 2xLC

DDM: With

Reach: 40km

Certificate: CE, RoHS, FCC

Brand: 6COM

Features

  • Compliant with 100GBASE-ER4
  • Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps
  • Integrated LAN WDM TOSA 、SOA、ROSA for up to 30 km reach over SMF
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
  • Duplex LC optical receptacle
  • No external reference clock
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
  • Power dissipation < 9W

Aplications

  • Data Center &100G Ethernet
  • ITU-T OTU4

Download