6C-GPON-ONU-SFP

Part Number: 6C-GPON-ONU-SFP

Data Rate: 1.25G/1.25G

Wavelength (nm): 1310/1490

Source: DFB+PIN

Tx Power (dBm): 1.5~5

Rx Sens (dBm): -28

Temperature: 0°C~+70°C

Media Type: SMF

Connector: SC

DDM: with

Reach: 20km

Certificate: CE, RoHS, FCC

Brand: 6COM

Features

  • Single fiber Bi-Directional transceiver with single mode SC receptacle
  • 1310nm burst-mode 1.25Gbps transmitter with DFB laser
  • 1490nm continuous-mode 2.5Gbps receiver with APD-TIA
  • Meets ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+
  • Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4 ,
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) with external calibration
  • 3.3V Single power supply
  • LVPECL interface logic level for data input
  • CML interface logic level for data output
  • Differential line input/output impedance 100 ohm LVTTL
  • for burst signal input and signal detect output
  • Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard:0 to +70°C

Applications

  • Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) ONU

Download