6C-QSFP+-PSM4

Part Number: 6C-QSFP+-PSM4

Data Rate: 40G

Wavelength (nm): 1310

Source: DFB+PIN

Tx Power (dBm): -7~+2.3

Rx Sens (dBm): -11.5

Temperature: 0°C~+70°C

Media Type: SMF

Connector: MPO

DDM: with

Reach: 10km

Certificate: CE, RoHS, FCC

Brand: 6COM

Features

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth
  • Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
  • MTP/MPO connector
  • Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • Up to10km transmission
  • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
  • Single +3.3V power supply operating
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • RoHS Compliant Part

Applications

  • Rack to rack
  • Data centers Switches and Routers
  • Metro networks
  • Switches and Routers
  • 40G BASE-LR4-PSM Ethernet Links

Download