6C-QSFP28-ER4

Part Number: 6C-QSFP28-ER4

Data Rate: 100G

Wavelength (nm): 1294-1310

Source: EML+PIN

Tx Power (dBm): -2.5~+6.5

Rx Sens (dBm): -16.65

Temperature: 0°C~+70°C

Media Type: SMF

Connector: LC

DDM: with

Reach: 30km

Certificate: CE, RoHS, FCC

Brand: 6COM

Features

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Supports data rate up to 103.1Gb/s
  • Supports QSFP28 4WDM 40km MSA
  • 4 DFB-based LAN-WDM cooling transmitter
  • 4 channels APD ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Low power consumption <3.8W
  • Hot pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Up to 30km reach for G.652 SMF without FEC
  • Up to 40km reach for G.652 SMF with FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic function
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

Applications

  • IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 links
  • Client-side 100G interconnections

Download