6C-QSFP28-IR4

Part Number: 6C-QSFP28-IR4

Data Rate: 100G

Wavelength (nm): 1271-1331

Source: DFB+PIN

Tx Power (dBm): -6.5~+2.5

Rx Sens (dBm): -11.5

Temperature: 0°C~+70°C

Media Type: SMF

Connector: LC

DDM: with

Reach: 2km

Certificate: CE, RoHS, FCC

Brand: 6COM

Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • 4 x 25 Gbps CWDM 100GBASE-CWDM4 Ethernet
  • Maximum Transmission Distance Up to 1 km (or 2km w/FEC)
  • Low Insertion Loss Optical Filter Based TOSA & ROSA
  • Integrated Quad LD Driver IC, DFB-LD’s & PIN-PD
  • Support CT Case Temperature Requirement
  • Duplex LC Receptacles
  • I2C Management Interface
  • Power Dissipation: < 3.5W (CT)
  • 3.3V Power Supply and RoHS-6 Compliant

Applications

  • 100 Gbps CWDM IEEE 802.3ba Ethernet Application