6C-QSFP28-LR4-OTU4

Part Number: 6C-QSFP28-LR4-OTU4

Data Rate: 100G

Wavelength (nm): 1294-1310

Source: DFB+PIN

Tx Power (dBm): -4.3~+4.5

Rx Sens (dBm): -8.6

Temperature: 0°C~+70°C

Media Type: SMF

Connector: LC

DDM: with

Reach: 10km

Certificate: CE, RoHS, FCC

Brand: 6COM

Features

  • QSFP28 MSA compliant
  • 4x25Gb/s or 4x28Gb/s electrical interface
  • Supports 103.125Gb/s and 111.81Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Up to 10km transmission on single mode fiber
  • LC duplex connector
  • 4-lane DFB and 4-lane Pin
  • Commercial case temperature: 0 ℃o 70℃
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 4 Watts
  • RoHS

Applications

  • 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet
  • OTN OTU4 4I1-9D1F
  • Telecom networking
  • Data Center Interconnect

Download