6C-QSFP28-SR4

Part Number: 6C-QSFP28-SR4

Data Rate: 100G

Wavelength (nm): 850

Source: VCSEL+PIN

Tx Power (dBm): -8.4~+2.4

Rx Sens (dBm): -10.3

Temperature: 0°C~+70°C

Media Type: MMF

Connector: MPO

DDM: with

Reach: 100m

Certificate: CE, RoHS, FCC

Brand: 6COM

Features

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel
  • QSFP28 MSA compliant
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
  • Up to 100m OM4 MMF transmission
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 2.5W
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • RoHS-6 compliant

Applications

  • Rack to Rack
  • Data Center
  • Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
  • 100G Ethernet

Download