6C-SFP-0301ID

Part Number: 6C-SFP-0301ID

Data Rate: 1.25G

Wavelength (nm): 850

Source: VCSEL+PIN

Tx Power (dBm): -9.5~-3

Rx Sens (dBm): -18

Temperature: -20°C~+85°C

Media Type: MMF

Connector: LC

DDM: with

Reach: 550m

Certificate: CE, RoHS, FCC

Brand: 6COM

Features

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • 500m transmission with 50/125?m MMF
  • 300m transmission with 62.5/125?m MMF
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C
  • Extended : -20 to +85°C

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Download