6C-SFP-03150D

Part Number: 6C-SFP-03150D

Data Rate: 1.25G

Wavelength (nm): 1550

Source: DFB+APD

Tx Power (dBm): 1~5

Rx Sens (dBm): -35

Temperature: 0°C~+70°C

Media Type: SMF

Connector: LC

DDM: with

Reach: 150km

Certificate: CE, RoHS, FCC

Brand: 6COM

Features

  • Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
  • 1550nm DFB laser and APD photodetector for 150km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard: 0 to +70°C
  • Extended: -40 to +85°C

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Download