6C-SFP-0420ID

Part Number: 6C-SFP-0420ID

Data Rate: 2.5G

Wavelength (nm): 1310

Source: DFB+PIN

Tx Power (dBm): -5~0

Rx Sens (dBm): -18

Temperature: -20°C~+85°C

Media Type: SMF

Connector: LC

DDM: with

Reach: 20km

Certificate: CE, RoHS, FCC

Brand: 6COM

Features

  • Up to 2.488Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 2km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C
  • Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications

  • SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system
  • 2X Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Download