6C-SFP+-16G-ER

Part Number: 6C-SFP+-16G-ER

Data Rate: 16G

Wavelength (nm): 1310

Source: DFB+PIN

Tx Power (dBm): -2~4

Rx Sens (dBm): -16

Temperature: 0°C~+70°C

Media Type: SMF

Connector: LC

DDM: with

Reach: 30km

Certificate: CE, RoHS, FCC

Brand: 6COM

Features

  • Supports up to 14.025Gbps bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 10km for SMF transmission
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Metal enclosure,for lower EMI
  • ROHS compliant and lead-free
  • Operating Temperature: Standard 0~70ºC, Extended -10~85ºC, Industrial -40~85ºC

Applications

  • 4G/8G/16G Fibre channel