6C-SFP+-SR

Part Number: 6C-SFP+-SR

Data Rate: 10G

Wavelength (nm): 850

Source: VCESL+PIN

Tx Power (dBm): -6.5~-0.5

Rx Sens (dBm): -11.1

Temperature: 0°C~+70°C

Media Type: MMF

Connector: LC

DDM: with

Reach: 300m

Certificate: CE, RoHS, FCC

Brand: 6COM

Features

  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF
  • Operating case temperature:Commerical: 0 to 70 鳦 , Industrial:-40 to 85 鳦
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Applications

  • 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps
  • Other optical links

Download