6C-SFP28-SR

Part Number: 6C-SFP28-SR

Data Rate: 25G

Wavelength (nm): 850

Source: VCESL+PIN

Tx Power (dBm): -8.4~+2.4

Rx Sens (dBm): -10.3

Temperature: 0°C~+70°C

Media Type: MMF

Connector: LC

DDM: with

Reach: 100m

Certificate: CE, RoHS, FCC

Brand: 6COM

Features

  • Up to 28Gbps Data Links
  • Up to 100m transmission on OM4
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Case operating temperature range:
  • Commercial: 0°C~+70°C
  • Industry:-40°C~+85°C

Applications

  • 25G Ethernet
  • Data center and Fiber channel

Download