6C-XFP-LR

Part Number: 6C-XFP-LR

Data Rate: 10G

Wavelength (nm): 1310

Source: DFB+PIN

Tx Power (dBm): -6.5~-0.5

Rx Sens (dBm): -14.4

Temperature: 0°C~+70°C

Media Type: SMF

Connector: LC

DDM: with

Reach: 10km

Certificate: CE, RoHS, FCC

Brand: 6COM

Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Maximum link length of 10Km with SMF
  • 1310nm Uncooled DFB laser and PIN photodiode
  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • No reference clock required
  • +5V, +3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation <2.5W
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

Applications

  • SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps
  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
  • 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps
  • OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps
  • Other optical links, up to 11.1Gbps

Download