6C-XFP-SR

Part Number: 6C-XFP-SR

Data Rate: 10G

Wavelength (nm): 850

Source: VCSEL+PIN

Tx Power (dBm): -6.5~-0.5

Rx Sens (dBm): -11.1

Temperature: 0°C~+70°C

Media Type: MMF

Connector: LC

DDM: with

Reach: 300m

Certificate: CE, RoHS, FCC

Brand: 6COM

Features

  • Supports 9.95Gbps to 10.5Gbps bit rates
  • Maximum link length of 300m (50um,MMF,2000MHz.Km)
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN receiver
  • Low power consumption <1.5W
  • +5V, +3.3V power supply
  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • XFI electrical interface
  • No reference clock required
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Excellent EMI performance
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range: 0℃ to +70℃
  • High reliability

Applications

  • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-MX-SN-I 10G Fiber Channel
  • Other optical links

Download