BIDI-SFP+-ER+-33

Part Number: BIDI-SFP+-ER+-33

Data Rate: 10G

Wavelength (nm): Tx1330/Rx1270

Source: DFB+APD

Tx Power (dBm): 1~5

Rx Sens (dBm): -21

Temperature: 0°C~+70°C

Media Type: SMF

Connector: LC

DDM: with

Reach: 60km

Certificate: CE, RoHS, FCC

Brand: 6COM

Features

  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Simplex LC Connector
  • Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Uncooled 1270nm DFB transmitter, 1330nm ADP photo-detector
  • Uncooled 1330nm DFB transmitter, 1270nm APD photo-detector
  • Applicable for 60km SMF connection
  • Low power consumption, < 1.5W
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Operating case temperature:Commercial: 0°C~+70°C, Industrial: -40°C~+85°C

Applications

  • 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-EW at 9.953Gbps
  • Other optical link