BIDI-XFP-ER+-33

Part Number: BIDI-XFP-ER+-33

Data Rate: 10G

Wavelength (nm): Tx1330/Rx1270

Source: DFB+APD

Tx Power (dBm): 1~5

Rx Sens (dBm): -21

Temperature: 0°C~+70°C

Media Type: SMF

Connector: LC

DDM: with

Reach: 60km

Certificate: CE, RoHS, FCC

Brand: 6COM

Features

  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Simplex LC Connector
  • Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Uncooled 1270nm DFB transmitter, 1330nm ADP photo-detector
  • Uncooled 1330nm DFB transmitter, 1270nm APD photo-detector
  • Applicable for 60km SMF connection
  • Low power consumption, < 1.5W
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Commercial:0 to 70°C
  • Industrial:-40 to 85°C

Applications

  • 10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet
  • 10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STM I-64.1