BIDI-XFP-LR-27

Part Number: BIDI-XFP-LR-27

Data Rate: 10G

Wavelength (nm): Tx1270/Rx1330

Source: DFB+PIN

Tx Power (dBm): -2~4

Rx Sens (dBm): -14.4

Temperature: 0°C~+70°C

Media Type: SMF

Connector: LC

DDM: with

Reach: 10km

Certificate: CE, RoHS, FCC

Brand: 6COM

Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Maximum link length of 10km with SMF
  • 1270nm DFB laser Transmitter and 1330nm Receiver
  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • No reference clock required
  • Loop Back Support.
  • +3.3V,+1.8V power supply
  • Power dissipation <2W
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

Applications

  • 10GBASE-BX 10G Ethernet

Download